Masters Roll


NameYear(s)
Ralph H. Bartlett2016-2017
Peter J. Yazzie2015-2016
Otis L. Jackson2014-2015
Steven R. Silva2013-2014
Jayme K. Baker2012-2013
Stephen S. Goddu2011-2012
Kevin A. Thayer2010-2011
E. David Doe *2009-2010
Sean E. LeBlanc (a,g)2008-2009
Donald A. Lans2007-2008
Brian D. Baker (s)2006-2007
Gary E. Travis2005-2006
Glenn J. Barkley2004-2005
John E. (Ted) Huguenin *2003-2004
James M. Howe *2002-2003
Michael D. Bailow (s,c)2001-2002
Arne Grepstad (a,b,c,f)2000-2001
William R. Chaston1999-2000
Peter R. Colgan1998-1999
William R. Sproles1997-1998
Sidney L. Bearon (J,c,a)1995-1996
Alan R. DeRemer1995
Steven M. Loyd1994
Robert A. Greenfield1993
Robert A. Walker1992,1997
Richard W. Seychew (c)1991
Edgar L. Kleindinst (f)1990
Willard A. Plummer (c)1989
Rodney O. Thrasher1988
Donald G. Fuller * (c)1987
Clifford C. Goehring1986
Andras J. Nyari (b)1985
E. Joel Peterson (h,b,c,g,a,m)1984
Kenneth R. Ilg1983
J. Paul Thompson1981,1982
Ralph R. Romkey1980
Frederick F. Jones *1979
Charles A. Peterman (a,b,c)1978
George A. Marken (c)1977
Stephen L. Baker (c)1976
James A. Stevens *1975
Harold W. Hammond *1974
Kenneth C. Smith *1971,1972
Alfred G. Irish1970
Elisha Robbins * (c,g)1969
Joseph P. Gerace *1968
F. Gordon Jaynes * (c,p)1967
Howard R. Delano * (a)1966
Rollin A. Kirtley, Jr. *1965
Evan W. Moore *1963
Richard C. Baker * (c)1962,1964
Robert C. Tait * (c,f)1961
Frederick W. Wormelle *1960
Frank L. Nickerson *1959
Robert J. Tilden * †1958
Russell H. Brown * (c)1957
Sumner G. Baker *1956
Roger L. Savery * (c)1955
Samuel H. Wright *1954
George H. Potter *1953
Harold L. Baker, Jr. *1952,1973
Ray D. Wells, Jr. *1951
C. Edward Hall * (c)1950
William W. Peters *1949
George H. Bigelow *1948
Gustave E. Anderson *1946
Milton E. Williamson * (a,c)1944,1945
Harry L. Crooks *1943
Delmar R. Jenkins *1942
Joseph R. Hall * (a,c)1940,1941
Arnold W. Dyer *1938,1939
Samuel A. Smith * (c)1937
Cornelius P. Van Tol *1936
Richard H. Hopkins *1935
John Donald *1934
Leroy S. Davis *1933
Charles F. Holden * (a,c)1932
William Chambers *1931,1947
Milford R. Lawrence *1930
Charles E. L. Gifford * (c)1929
Charles F. Miller *1928
Arthur G. Cushman *1927
Sumner I. Lawrence * (a,c)1926
Rawson C. Jenkins * (a)1925
John M. Howe *1924
Sidney W. Lawrence *1923
J. Edward Nickerson *1921,1922
Austin F. Lawrence *1919,1920
Howard L. Pierce *1917,1918
George H. Greene *1915,1916
Leonard R. Parkinson *1914
Levi H. Howes *1912,1913
James Nicol *1910,1911
Amasa W. Baxter *1908,1909
Charles A. Bailey *1906,1907
Asa L. Pattee * (a)1904,1905
Cranston F. Godfrey *1903
Leland B. Lane *1902
Edward A. Bragg *1900,1901
Henry C. Googins *1898,1899
Andrew W. Davis *1896,1897
Levi A. Howes *1894,1895
George A. Merrithew *1892,1893
Prince D. Swift *1888-1890
Browning Swift *1886,1887,1891
George W. Fish *1883-1885
William H. Hewins * (a)1879-1881
Charles E. Davis *1877,1878,1882
Almon P. Sturgis *1874-1876
Erasmus Gould *1870,1871
Joshua C. Robinson *1866-1868, 1872, 1873
William Hewins *1861-1865,1869
Benjamin F. Tucker *1859,1860
George W. Donaldson *1858
George W. Swift *1857
DARK1833-1856
unknown1830-1833
Aaron Cornish *1824-1829
DARK1810-1821
Timothy Parker *1809
Major Hatch *1807
Joseph Percival *1806
Elijah Swift *1800,1803-1805,1821-1823
Frank Wicks *1798,1799,1801,1802,1808

Legend

*
Deceased
Demitted
a
P.D.D.G.M.
b
Grand Representative
c
P.M. Lodge of Instruction
e
P.J.G. Warden
f
P.S.G. Deacon
g
P.G. Pursuivant
h
P.S.G. Warden
i
S.G. Deacon
J
P.J.G. Deacon
G
P.G.M.
m
P.G. Marshall
o
P.D.G.M.
p
P.G. Lecturer
s
P.G. Steward
C
Grand Chaplain